Title: 臺北市高職教師資訊科技融入教學之影響因素

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討臺北市高職教師資訊科技融入教學之影響因素。結果顯示除了「個人背景」中的學校性質、修習教育學分學校屬性、教學時數三項及「學校環境」的專業技術支援一項之外,九項「個人背景」、四項「教師知能」、七項「教師態度」、十六項「學校環境」、六項「外在環境」(共四十二項)對高職教師資訊科技融入教學有顯著影響。教師知能、教師態度、學校環境、外在環境越佳者,其資訊科技融入教學有越頻繁的傾向。

This study aims to explore factors influencing the uses of teachers’ integrating information technology into their teaching in Taipei municipal vocational high schools. Research results reveal that, besides three factors (school attribute, attribute of teacher preparation program, teaching hours) in personal background and one factor (technical support) in school environment, nine factors in personal background, four factors in teacher knowledge and ability, seven factors in teacher attitude, sixteen factors in school environment, and six factors in exterior environment (totally forty-two factors) have significant effects on how teachers integrate IT into their teaching. The better teachers’ personal background, knowledge and ability, attitude, school environment and exterior environment are, the more information technology is integrated into teaching.