Title: 互動視訊遊戲對提升身心障礙學生科學學習成效之研究

Abstract: 身心障礙學生在學習上有先天的困難和限制,然而進步的科技促成了數位化教材的 多媒體教學並提供了多元管道以符合身心障礙學生之特殊學習需求。最新的科技應用顯 示多媒體教學技術有轉移「知識性遊戲」的趨向,所謂的知識性遊戲能讓學生與遊戲互 動時產生學習效果,互動視訊Embodied Interaction Video Game (EIVG) 是另一種應用新 科技Flash Player 的體現互動及知識性遊戲。因此本研究旨在透過互動視訊遊戲在科學 學習上的應用,探討身心障礙學生在融合教育中之學習成效。

Students with disabilities experience challenges and difficulties in learning. However, technology promotes the development of digital materials and multimedia in education to accommodate special needs in learning for students with disabilities. The most recent technology application has shifted to “informative games” in multimedia instruction. Informative games enable students to learn effectively when they interact with games. Embodied Interaction Video Game (EIVG) is the informative and interactive game designed by applying new technology, Flash Player. The purpose of this study is to investigate the effectiveness of Using Embodied Interaction Video Game on the science learning for students with disabilities in inclusive classroom.