Title: 高職特教班教師及就業服務人員在就業轉銜服務中專業角色之探討

Abstract: 本研究主要探討高職特教班教師及就業服務人員在高職特教班學生就業轉銜服務中,對自我及他人專業角色期待。研究者運用問卷調查方式,以台北縣市高職特教班教師及就業服務人員為研究對象進行資料收集,共發出問卷199份,計回收高職特教班教師122份、就業服務人員67份問卷,並以描述統計、獨立樣本t檢定和單因子變異數分析等統計方式進行資料處理與分析。研究結果如下:

The purpose of this study was to explore the role of special educators and the role of job coaches in helping students with disabilities transiting form school to work. A self-designed questionnaire developed through extensive literature review was used to collect data. 122 special educators and 67 job coaches in Taipei City and in Taipei County replied the questionnaire and the data was analyzed by SPSS 11.5. The results indicated the followings: