Title: 各國資訊教育課程實施概況及其對九年一貫資訊課程的啟示

Abstract: 面對 21 世紀資訊時代的到來,資訊教育的發展普遍受到各國的重視:目前我國教育部草擬的九年一貫資訊課程,也希冀為台灣資訊教育的發展開創新藍圖。為使此課程的規劃更為周延而務實,本文探討各國資訊教育課程實施概況,並配合九年一貫資訊課程規劃草案,提出對九年一貫資訊課程實施與規劃的省思與建議,期使大家對九年一貫資訊教育課程的規劃有更進一步的思考。

Faced with the coming of the twenty -first century, computer education seems a shinning star which has caught the attention of almost every country. At the moment, the Republic of China Ministry of Education proposes the essentials of computer curriculum in the nine-year continuous national obligatory education in order to start a new beginning for computer education in Taiwan. The purpose of this thesis is to survey the implementation conditions of computer curriculum in other countries. Through the understanding of the advantages and drawbacks of their experiences, we try to propose useful and practical suggestions for the plan and implementation of the nine-year continuous program of computer curriculum. We expect the inspiration from the experiences of other countries to inspire more attention and discussion for the nine-year continuous computer curriculum.