Title: 全球華語文數位學習及教學之設計、開發與檢測---總計畫(I)

Abstract: 本計畫承續第一年計畫,在 iCAN xp (Interactive Course AssistingNet Version XP)的基本架構上,針對華語教學之特性,開發適用於華語教學內容及教材之功能模組。在第二年中,本計畫針對教材元件之管理(LCMS)開發了以下功能:個人元件管理、公共元件管理,資料庫搜尋、資料匯出與匯入、課件編輯器。在學習管理功能方面(LMS),本計畫在系統上開發了線上大綱、繳交作業、上傳/下載教材、公告欄、討論區管理、線上成績、評量、學習歷程等功能。而除了系統功能以外,在第二年中,本計畫亦協調各子計畫建立符合海外華語教學需求之教材元件資料庫,包括漢字1410 筆;正、簡字筆順動畫 1522 個;正、簡字筆順分解圖 2040 個;兩岸男女標準語音 7901 筆;聽辨聲調選擇練習 317 題…等。

An interactive course assisting system named iCANxp has been developed andimproved on the basis of specific characters of teaching Chinese as a second/foreignlanguage. The system comprises both a lesson content management system (LCMS)and a learning management system (LMS). In addition, lots of teaching objects arecreated according to the most popular teaching materials used overseas.