Title: 有線廣播電視系統公用頻道使用概況調查

Abstract: 本研究「有線廣播電視系統公用頻道使用概況調查」主要在瞭解系統經營者公用頻道 營運現況,分析公用頻道之內容,以及探討民眾對公用頻道的使用概況與近用意願。據此,本研究計畫(一)透過問卷調查,了解有線電視系統經營對公用頻道營運的現況、困境,與建議;(二)透過內容分析,分析公用頻道的節目內容,包括播出之節目內容、類型、來源,以及其內容提供者。(三)透過電話調查,了解民眾使用與觀看公用頻道的意見,以及近用的可能性。

This study focuses on public access channels of cable television systems to explore the implication and practice of media access right in Taiwan.The study will conduct a questionnaire survey to investigate the operationof public access channels in cable television systems, a content analysis to analyze programming of public access channels, and a telephone survey of cable television subscribers to know their opinion on watching public access channels and willingness of accessing media.