Title: 日本勞動派遣社會政策之探討

Other Titles: 由勞工保護的觀點分析勞動派遣事業的角色與影響

Abstract: 本文從勞動派遣事業的角度,探討日本政府以勞動派遣的社會政策來促進勞動市場彈性化,卻造成派遣勞工處於不安定僱用和勞動條件低下之要因。研究結果顯示,勞動派遣政策的規制緩和以促進勞動派遣事業的興起,使得勞動派遣業界競爭趨於激烈,造成勞動派遣事業將其壓力轉嫁給派遣勞工。首先,勞動派遣事業配合短期勞動派遣契約,與派遣勞工簽訂定期勞動契約,該勞動派遣事業的角色,將對派遣勞工的僱用安定形成明顯的負面影響。其次,不管派遣費用增減,勞動派遣事業決定服務費以及派遣勞工薪資的角色,將對派遣勞工的薪資穩定增加有明顯的負面影響。本研究的發現,可為台灣及日本的勞動派遣社會政策發展提供參考與反思。

The deregulation of labor dispatch in Japan was intended to promote a flexible labor market but in fact has led dispatched workers to unstable employment and inferior working conditions. From the research conducted in this paper, the result shows that the deregulation o f labor dispatch makes dispatching enterprises a booming market, which in turn puts more pressure on dispatched workers to survive in the fierce competition among dispatching enterprises. The reasons are as follows: firstly, in order to meet the demand s for short-term labor dispatch contracts, dispatching enterprises make a fixed-term contract with dispatched workers, which has a significant negative impact on stable employment: secondly, regardless of the increase or decrease in dispatch expenditure, the decision-making role that dispatching enterprises play in dispatched workers' service fee and salary has a significant negative effect on steady salary increase. The findings of this paper can be used as a reference as well as introspection for the development of labor dispatch social policy in both Taiwan and Japan.