Title: 夜視型自主式群組校園巡邏機器人之研究--總計畫:夜視型自主式群組校園巡邏機器人之研究

Abstract: 針對夜間校園巡邏群組機器人,本計畫設計並實現一個叢集式訊息整合系統。機器人相互之間可藉由訊息整合系統做訊息傳遞,同時可即時將訊息儲存於資料庫中。而針對某一類主動式移動機器人系統,我們提出一個使用混合式直接/間接適應性派屈模糊類神經網路之線上路徑追蹤控制。此外,一個創新的3D雷射掃描裝置是被使用來加強物體姿態的分析。藉由結合多項的感測裝置,例如:距離、角度的計算與其他的物理數據資料,本計畫發展出一個準確且可靠的身分辨識系統。

This project proposed the design and implementation of a cluster-based message integration system for night-vision-based autonomous group robots for campus patrolling. The robots can exchange messages in our message integration system and messages can immediately store in the SQL database. We developed an online path-tracking control for a class of autonomous mobile robot systems using hybrid direct/indirect adaptive Petri-fuzzy-neural network (PFNN). Moreover, an innovative 3D laser scanner mechanism is utilized to enhance the analysis of gestures. By combining multiple sensors, such as distance, angle computation and other physical data, this project developed an accurate and reliable identity system.