Title: 非同步網路輔助教學在科技大學國文課之運用

Other Titles: E-leaming in Chinese Classes: A case study in Chinese methodology classes

Abstract: 資訊科技發展對教育目標的「實質內容」產生重大影響,也帶來中文教學革命性的改變。本論文將探討以神怪故事為主題之非同步網路教學在技科大學國文課之運用,並從學習者觀點考察如何結合網路教學,協助技職院校的學生達到更佳的學習成效,以呼應資訊科技時代中文教學的新使命。本課程於93學年度四技大一財金完成授課,學生人數57人。授課過程結合神怪故事趣味、奇幻之特質,運用科技工具,以多角度引導為學習方向,建立師生互動為目標,在網路上建構一個兼具知識性、趣味性的學習系統。論述重點有四項:1.教材簡介與課程規劃。2.網頁建置與教學經營。3. 師生互動與班級經營。4. 問卷考察與教學省思。學習評估採計:問卷調查、網路互動記錄、網路留言版之心得分享。

The development of information technology not only has played an important role in educaton; it also has changed traditional ways of Chinese teaching methods. The paper explores the effectiveness of e-learning andtries too help vocational school students to obtain better learning results. This course has been complete in 2004. There were 57 students from Financial and Banking Department in this class. Ancient fairy stories combining moderm technology made classes interesting. The objectives are to build interactions between teacher and students and then a knowledgeable and intriguing learning system will be established. There are four sections in this paper: 1: the introduction and the outline of the course.2: the design ofthe website and the running ofthe class. 3: the interactions and classroom management 4: questionnaire analysis, teaching reflection and learning evaluation.