Title: 小學社會科課程結構與內涵之研究

Other Titles: A Study of Structure and Content of Social Studies in Elementary School

Abstract: 課程是學校教育的內容,是達成教育目標的手段。課程的良窳,對教育的成功與否具有重要的影響,故課程研究在教育研究的領域中佔有重要的地位。本研究的主要目的有三:一、從哲學、社會學、心理學三方面來探討社會科課程的理論基礎,奠定適當的社會科課程結構和內涵。二、分析小學社會科課程的結構和內涵,作為選擇社會科教材的依據。三、分析美、日兩國的社會科課程結構和教材內容,作為我國修訂社會科課程的參考。

The purpose of this thesis is to investigate the fundamental theory, its ought─to─be structure and content and analyze the social studies of Japan and the United sates of America, then bring up ideas of recorrection of elementary school's curriculum in this country.