Title: 「潛在課程」研究對我國課程研究可能的影響

Other Titles: The Impact of the Study of "Hidden Curriculum" on The Curriculum Research in the Republic of China

Abstract: 自一九六 O年代以後,「潛在課程」的研究,在課程領域的擴充、課程理論的探討,以及課程發展合理過程的解析等方面,都有相當突出的表現。尤其在課程理論的建構和應用方面,為課程研究開拓了新的視野。本文首先評介「潛在課程」研究的具體貢獻,然後就我國近三十年來課程研究的現況,做一概括性的理解和檢討,最後則以「潛在課程」研究之特性說明對我國課程研究的啟示。

Since 1960s, the study of“hidden curriculum” has been the third force in the fields of curriculum research. The purpose of this paper is to analyze the attributions of hidden curriculum study to the conceptual reconstruction of curriculum theory and the logic of curriculum development, especially the implications for the curriculum research in the Republic of China. The first of this paper is to give a general examination on the development of hidden curriculum and its influence on the curriculum research, theory as well as practice. The second part is to criticize the curriculum research in my county, since 1949, in the spirit of “ideologiekritik”. The third part is to analyze the implications of the study of hidden curriculum in this country.