Title: 課程管理的分析架構

Other Titles: A Framework for the Analysis of the Governance of Curriculm

Abstract: 本文旨在探討美國聯邦政府及州政府進行課程管理時,其所頒布的課程相關政策、所運用的管理策略、及其課程管理的機制,進而根據對此三個層面分析所得的內容及我國課程行政的作法,建構一個課程管理的分析架構,以作為探討我國課程管理實務的參考架構。全文的結構分為五節,分別為課程管理的緣起、課程相關政策、課程管理的策略與機制、課程管理的分析架構、以及結論。由於國內課程學界對「課程管理」著墨不多,本文呼籲學界關心並探討此一較受忽略的領域。

The purpose of this study is to construct a framework for the analysis of the governance of curriculum. To provide background knowledge, this paper began with a version of the origin of curriculum governance. Then, literature pertaining to the fields of public policy, educational policy, and curriculum were reviewed and synthesized in order to define the three fundamental aspects of the governance of school curriculum. The analytic framework constructed in this study interwove the following three aspects: curriculum related policies promulgated by governments, curriculum governing strategies employed by different levels of government, and the overarching mechanism of curriculum governance. Finally, since curriculum governance is a field rarely studied in Taiwan, this study encouraged researchers to devote more attention to it.