Title: 「母職」概念的內涵之探討

Other Titles: The Concept of "Motherhood" : Feminist Perspectives

Abstract: 鑑於「母職」一概念是探討兩性平權議題的核心關鍵,並在女性主義中也展開過激烈的討論。因此,本研究乃從女性主義出發,針對自由主義女性主義、激進女性主義、存在主義女性主義、精神分析女性主義、社會主義女性主義等學派特色及其代表學者對母職的相關論述加以分析探討,以期對「母職」一意涵有更清楚的認識。最後,根據本研究之探討,歸納提出「母職」一概念包含「理性/教育」、「婚姻」、「家庭」、「事業」、「生殖」、「撫育」等七個向度,以作為推動兩性教育核心觀念之參考。

The purpose of this study is to explore the contents of the concept of“motherhood” based on Liberal Feminism, Existential Feminism, Radical Feminism, Psychoanalytic Feminism, and Socialist Feminism. Seven aspects of the concept of motherhood were concluded in this study.