Title: 資訊科技融入教學

Other Titles: Technology-Instruction Integration: Learning from America's Experience and Reflecting on Taiwan's Development

Abstract: 本文旨在闡述和評論美國近十餘年來將資訊科技融入教學的經驗與成果,並與臺灣中小學的資訊融入教學成果作一比較。首先,我們提出資訊科技融入教學的「目標-障礙-對策架構」(Goal-Barrier-Solution Framework, GBS),來說明目前資訊科技融入教學在美國所碰到困難,以及解決這些困難所嘗試的努力。其次,我們以相同的架構來分析資訊科技融入教學在臺灣的現況。最後,本文提出臺灣在資訊科技融入教學尚待努力的方向及建議。

In this paper the authors, using a goal-barrier-solution framework, introduce both the problems encountered in integrating technology with instruction and the effort to overcome these problems during the last two decades in the United States. Drawing lessons from the American experience, they present the current status and prospective future development of technology-instruction integration in Taiwan.