Title: 國中生飲酒者與未飲酒者在生活狀況上之比較研究

Other Titles: The Comparison of Drinkers' and Non-drinkers' Life Style in Junior High Schools

Abstract: 本研究利用自填式問卷進行調查,共分析了臺灣地區國中生5956人,以了解國中生的飲酒情形及飲酒者與未飲酒者之間有關生活狀況的比較。結果如下: (一)國中生的飲酒情形,每個月至少喝1-2次以上者約佔15%。並且全體約有四分之一的人在未來六個月內有飲酒的意向。 (二)在飲酒者與未飲酒者之間有關生活狀況的比較,將其分成人際關係滿意度、生活滿意度、生活態度和規則性及社會偏離感與孤立感進行檢討。結果發現飲酒者 在人際關係滿意度、生活滿意度幾乎皆較未飲酒者感到不滿意。另外,在生活態度和規則性及社會偏離感等項目上,飲酒者在飲食、睡眠上表現出較沒有規則性,並 且在身心上較易感到疲憊與陷入谷底。在社會偏離感與孤立感上,飲酒者會有想做讓父母訝異的事情、過自由不受拘束的生活、感覺生活單調與無聊等事情。

The purpose of this study was to understand the drinking behavior of junior high school students and to compare the life style of drinkers and non-drinkers in Taiwan. The following results were found. Students who drunk at least once a month were about 15%. And about a quarter of all subjects thought they would drink in next 6 months. To compare the life style of drinkers and non-drinkers, we found that the drinkers were less satisfied with human relationship and human life. Besides that, we found that drinkers were worse than non-drinkers in living attitude and more feeling of deviation from normal social life.