標題: 應用計劃行為理論與健康信念模式分析

其他標題: Applying the Theory of Planned Behavior and the Health Belief Model Tomotorcycle: Safety Helmet Using Behavior of Male Students in a Junior College

摘要: 本研究以計劃行為理論與健康信念模式為研究架構,探討研究對象騎機車戴安全帽的行為、行為意圖及其相關因素。以248位就讀某工專的騎機車男生為研究對 象,收集本研究所需之相關資料。分析發現本研究受試者的騎機車戴安全帽行為方面,以從不戴者最夕;行為意圖上也以偏向不可能者居多;行為與行為意圖間的相 關達.69(p<.001)。迴歸分析後得知:態度、主觀規範、知覺行為控制能共同解釋行為意圖51%的變異量,但是,主觀規範的作用不明顯;罹患 性認知、嚴重性認知、有效性認知及障礙性認知可以共同解釋行為意圖15%的變異量,但是,僅嚴重性認知及障礙性認知的影響力達顯著水準。同時也比較有、智 意圖者在各信念方面的差異,提供設計機車交通安全教育策略時的參考。最後,對未來運用計劃行為理論及健康信念模式的相關研究提出建議。

The purpose of This study was to predict and understand the male students’ intention and behavior to use motorcycle-safety helmet on the basis of the Theory of Planned Behavior and the health Belief Model. Data were collected during questionnaire surveys on a cluster sample of 248 male students who operate motorcycles in a junior college. The analysis revealed that each model was a significant predictor of intention. The relation between behavior and intention was .69. Regression analysis to predict intention from the Theory of Planned Behavior and the Health Belief Model accounted for a significant proportion of the variance (R tpb=.51:R hbm=.15). These regression models suggested that educators who effected a change in attitudes, perceived behavioral control, perceived severity and perceived barriers of action may also change behavioral intention. Meanwhile, the suggestion of developing traffic-safety education was shown by comparing the difference on specific beliefs between intentional and non-intentional students.