Title: 諮商歷程中諮商員與當事人互動關係之分析

Other Titles: A Study on Counselor and Client's Interaction in Counseling Process

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討諮商歷程中,諮商員與當事人互動,諮商員口語反應模式介入與當事人口語反應模式之序列效果、諮商員口語反應模式對當事人內在反應形成之序列效果及當事人反應與其自身之口語反應之間的序列關係。研究對象為高職諮商員及高職學生,採單一個案之真實諮商情境研究方式。以六次諮商晤談錄音帶、逐字稿,以及事後對當事人進行人際歷程回憶訪談之資料進行分析。 資料分析方式以序列分析程式( SAP )進行資料分析及考驗其顯著水準。研究分類工具為諮商員口語反應模式分類系統、當事人口語反應分類系統及當事人反應分類系統三項。本研究之發現如下:(1) 諮商員口語反應與當事人口語反應模式之間,確有特殊序列類型存在,其中部份為單向序列類型,部份為雙向序列類型,而雙向序列類型中也發現部份序列類型具支配性效果。(2) 諮商員口語反應模式與當事人口語反應模式之間亦發現具有序列類型現象存在。(3) 當事人反應與當事人口反應之間也發現有序列類型現象。(4) 部份序列較典型,普遍出現在各晤談次別;部份序列類型較不具普遍性,僅出現在少數晤談次別中。(5) 諮商員口語反應對當事人口語反應及當事人反應,呈現不同階段的晤談次別有不同序列類型的現象。本研究結果印證部份諮商理論及諮商員教育實務上之看法,可作為諮商員養成教育訓練及諮商員自我教育的參考。並據本研究結果提出對諮商員教育訓練及對未來研究之建議。

The purpose of this study is to explore the following relations is counseling process: 1. The sequential effect of the intervention of counselor's verbal response models on client's verbal response modls. 2. The sequential effect of counselor's verbal response models on client's reactions. 3. the sequential pattern between client's reactions and his/her own verbal responses. The subjects are a counselor and a student in vocational high school and the method is to deal with a single case of a live counseling situation. Six sessions of interview recordings, word-for-word transcriptions and client's Interpersonal Process Recall (IPR) afterwards are analyzed, with Sequential Analyze Program (SAP) as a method to analyze the data and test the level of significance. The catalogue systems are counselor's verbal response models system, client's verbal responses system and client's reactions system. The major findings of this study are as follows: 1. There are specific sequential patterns between counselor and client's verbal response models. Some of the patterns are unidirection, while others are bidirection. The dominance effect is found in some of the bidireition patterns. 2. There are sequential patterns between counselor's and client's verbal response models. 3. There are also sequential patterns between client's reactions and client's verbal response. 4. Some of sequential patterns common in most of interview sessions are more typical, while other sequential patterns, present only in a few interview sessions, are more uncommon; 5. Concerning the effect of counselor's verbal response on both client's verbal responses and client's reactions, there are different sequential patterns in different interview sessions of separate stages. The findings of this study verify some practices and theories of counselor's education and can be used as a reference of counselor's training and self-education. Based on the findings of this study, some suggestion on counselor's training and f