Title: 東坡詞篇章結構探析

Other Titles: A Study of the Structure of Su Shih's Tz'us: Five "Wan-his-sha Tz'u-Poems"

Abstract: 蘇軾(1036-1101 A.D.),是北宋著名的文學家,在詞的發展上貢獻尤多。在他三百多首詞作中,較膾炙人口之作多作於黃州五年謫居生活中。其中<浣溪沙>五首詞,在內容主旨方面,具現了蘇軾在黃州的生活、情感及思想;在物材方面,偏好運用白、青、紅三種顏色意象以呈顯作者深層的情感;在事材方面,善於以典故表達豐富的義蘊;在章法結構方面,善用歸納、演繹、因果及虛實交迭的方式巧妙地組合文詞。而且,這五首詞在運用各種章法之時,形成了多樣的美感效果。黃州<浣溪沙>五首,可說是東坡黃州作品中的佳作。

Su Shih(1036-1101), one of the well-known Tz'u-poets of the Sung Dynasty, contributed greatly to the development of the Tz'u genre. His most outstanding, and most popular, Tz'u-poems were primarily composed during his five years of exile to Hwan Chow. Among these, five "Wan-his-sha" poems in particular reflected his life- style, feelings and thoughts during this period. As for the use of imagery, white, green and red express the poet's deepest emotions of delight, lightheartedness and enthusiasm, respectively; the allusions are succinct and rich in meaning; the syntactic and semantic structures are primarily inductive, deductive, antecedent-consequent and abstract-concrete, and involve the skillful organization of words. Most of all, by mixing different methods within a single structure, these five Tz'u-poems are, in aesthetic terms, remarkably diverse. These five poems are therefore the ones of the most important works of Su Shih.