Title: N ﹣甲基﹣甲硫基秋水仙的葡萄糖與甘露糖衍生物之合成

Other Titles: Synthesis of Glucosyl and Mannosyl Derivatives of N-Methylmethylhiocolghicine

Abstract: 秋水仙素經五步驟反應合成了N-甲基-N-去乙醯-甲硫基秋水仙,為增強其水溶性,取該化合物與葡萄糖及甘露糖反應,合成了新化合物:N-甲基 -N-(D-葡糖基)-N-去乙醯-甲硫基秋水仙(7)及N-甲基-N-(D-甘露糖基)-N-去乙醯-甲硫基秋水仙(8);將此兩化合物乙醯化,得到了 N-甲基-(四-氧-乙醯基-D-葡糖基)-N-去乙醯-甲硫基秋水仙(9)及N-甲基-N-(四-氧-乙醯基-D-甘露糖基)-N-去乙醯-甲硫基秋水仙(10),以NMR分析其結構,其生理活性尚待試驗。

Four new glycosyl derivatives 7-10 of N-methyl-methylthiocblchicine have been prepared from colchicine through an intermediate N-methyl-N-deacetyl-methylthiocolchicine (6) and ex-amined by NMR and MS techniques. The water solubility of new compounds is increased due to the glycosyl mioety.