Title: 論稼軒「博山道中詞」篇章意象之形成及組合

Other Titles: Image Formation and Composition in Ja-xuan's “Bor Shan Road” Tz'us

Abstract: 辛棄疾是南宋的愛國詞人,卻因個性剛直,與當道不合,以致在四十多年的政治生涯中,泰半閒廢。他第一次廢退帶湖,長達十年之久,其間經常往來「博山」遊賞,以「博山道中」為題之作有五首,寫出稼軒沿途的所見所感,透顯出他第一次廢退的心境。這五首詞,從「意」(思想內容)的形成來看,展現了稼軒此時的仕隱情懷;從「象」(物象、事象)的形成來看,有豐富、鮮明及密度高等特色。從「意」、「象」之間的組合來看,有「正反」、「圖底」、「目凡目」、「因果」、「先目後凡」等各種不同的組合方式,且可以凸顯各篇的深層意涵及美感。

Xin Ja-xuan was a patriotic poet in the Southern Song dynasty. Being unfortunately incompatible with those in power due to his firmness and uprightness, he was removed from office and then kept out of office for most of his political career. He was forced to live at Dai Lake in Jiangxi province for ten years; at this time he often came to visit "Bor Shan" and wrote five Tz'us (a form of poem developed in the Song) entitled "Bor Shan Road." These works recorded what he saw and thought on the way to "Bor Shan" and faithfully reflect his mind at that time. These five Tz'us, in terms of the forming of theme, display the conflict between his desire to be an officer and his desire to be a recluse. In terms of the forming of material (objects and events), they are characterized by a sense of plenty, brightness and high "density." In terms of the combination of theme and material, they are composed via such oppositions as "positive- negative," "focus-background," "analysis-summary-analysis," "cause-effect" and "analysis-summary." These Tz'us reveal deep insights and display a great diversity of technique and aesthetic effect.