Title: 體育史學問題的研究

Other Titles: A Research on the Problems in Physical Education History

Abstract: 在「重科技,輕人文。」的今日,史學研究被認為缺乏「信度及效度」的數據證明,於是史學研究成為現在學術研究中的無用學科,並在乏人研究、少人問津的現實中,發生「門前冷落車馬稀」的斷層現象。體育史學研究係史學研究的一支,尤其呈現「前無古人,後無來者。」的窘境。今述其研究摘要的標題如下;以侍其人。一、緣起二、引言三、史學問題四、體育史學問題五、中國體育史學問題六、結語

Nowadays, the researchers and the scholars of the Physical Education commonly assume some suspecitions of the confidence and efficiency of the history of the Physical Education. Even though,some of the researchers consider it is a waste of time and human effort to eng-age in historical research of physical education. For this purpose, I decide to do the analysis of the problems in the researches of the history of physi-cal education. I attempt to make the response to the researchers and the scholars in the field of the physical education in order to emphasize these problems for furtherly gaining the common decisions and ideas for the research problems. In this case, I choose this important topic to write this paper.The main ideas and points are following. 1.Originality. 2.Introductions. 3.The Problems of the History. 4.The Problems of the History of Pysical Education. 5.The problems of the Chinese History of the Physical Education. 6.Conclusions.