Title: 臺灣地區公立大學體育館營運績效評估之實證研究

Other Titles: A Study of Operation Performance Evaluation for Public University Stadia in Taiwan

Abstract: 本研究以我國公立大學體育館管理者為對象,引據平衡計分卡之觀點,運用文獻分析及訪問調查法,以「臺灣地區公立大學體育館營運績效指標之分析層級程序法問 卷」為工具,建構公立大學體育館營運績效指標類目,再實際運用於三所大學體育館營運績效之分析,研究結果如下: (一)本研究建構之指標類目為:財務等四大構面,創造營運收入等十個關鍵驅動因素,並向下開展為卅七項行動指標。 (二)各層級指標權重分析顯示:四大構面之權重分配均衡,能與平衡計分卡概念相符合。創造營運收入、健全的組織、顧客滿意度及自我成長因素,分別為各構面 中具較高權重之因素。 (三)三所公立大學體育館營運績效評估結果類似,均在達成教育目的之核心價值下,有日漸朝向企業化經營之趨勢。

This study used a Balance Scorecard(BSC), document analysis and interviews to categorize a series of systematic evaluation indicators, and then applied these to an analysis of the operation performance of the stadia of three public universities in Taiwan. The subjects were the stadia managers in these three universities, and the instrument used was "The Analytic Hierarchy Process Questionnaire for Establishing Operation Performance Evaluation Indicators for Public University Stadia." The results are listed below: 1.The four general parameters categorized in this study were "finance", "customer", "internal process" and "innovation and learning" which could then be broken down into ten key driving factors, including "revenue-generating"; this could in turn be broken down into 37 operating indicators. 2.The analysis of the loading of each hierarchy showed that the four indicators were distributed evenly; BSC analysis yielded a similar result. The most important factors for each parameter were revenue generation, environment satisfaction, customer satisfaction and self-growth. 3.All three public universities showed similar evaluation results, inasmuch as they were moving toward a more business-oriented management while maintaining their educational value.