Title: 揭開創意教材的神秘面紗

Other Titles: Uncovering the Secrete Veil of Creative Teaching Materials

Abstract: 本研究旨在將科展績優教師所開發之創意教材視為創意產品, 以 Amabile(1983, 1996)的創造力成分模式為架構來探究一位科展績優教師,從撰寫創意教材前的計畫思考階段到教材完整呈現間之創作歷程因素。研究採個案分析法,首先蒐集相關的文獻、資料,其次訪談科展績優教師,並以專業、工作動機、及創造技能等三種創造力成分來分析訪談內容及創意教材。結果發現1.專業知識和技巧有助於創意展現;2.創意技能的運用能改善教師的教學;3.工作動機是創意表現不可或缺的原素。Amabile 創造力成分理論在科展績優教師的創意產出上獲得支持。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the factors contributing to the success of an award-winning science teacher's creative teaching materials based on Amabile's componential model of creativity. We used a case study method. Data were collected through in-depth interviews as well as relevant documents for data triangulations. Interview transcripts were analyzed using a framework with three creative components: expertise, task motivation, and the creativity skills proposed by Amabile. It was found that (a) professional knowledge and skills can help increase creativity, (b) the use of creative skills can promote teaching, and (c) task motivation is a basic element in the expressing of creativity. The findings of this study conformed to Amabile's theory.