Other Titles: Synthesis of Germanium Tetramethyl Porphyrins

Abstract: 一些波菲林、金屬波菲林及有機鍺化合物顯示抗癌作用。因此本研究合成了5種新的鍺-四(甲基)波菲林衍生物(2~6),期能在抗癌療效上有幫助。四(甲基)波菲林(1)是由?咯和乙醛反應環成。1與四氯化鍺反應,得二氯一鍺一四(甲基)波菲林(2)。將2與礬土搖振得二羥基一鍺一四(甲基)波菲林 (3);與溴化乙基鎂反應得二乙基一鍺一四(甲基)波菲林(4);與溴化苯基鎂反應得到二苯基一鍺一四(甲基)波菲林(5)。由3與對一硝基酚反應得二一(對硝基酚基)者一四(甲基)波菲林(6)。

Some porphyoins, metaloporphyrins and orgnogermanium compounds have antitumor ef-fects. In this study five new germanium tetramethyl porphyrins (2-6) were synthesized. Tetramethyl porphyrin (1) is prepared from pyrrole and acetaldehyde. 1 is reacted with germanium tetrachloride give dichlorogermanium tetramethyl porphyrin (1). Hydrolysis of 2 with alumina give dihydroxy germanium tetramethyl porphrin(3). Reaction of 2 with ethylmag-nesium bromide give diethylgermanium tetramethyl prophyrin(4); reaction with phenylgerma-nium bromide give diphenylgermanium tetramethyl porphyrin(5). Treatment of 3 with 4-nitrophenol give di-(4-nitrophenoxy) germanium tetramethyl porphyrin (6).