Title: 網路專題學習活動中多元智慧對學習成果影響之研究

Other Titles: A Study of the Effects of Multiple Intelligences on Learning Achievements of Internet Project-based Learning

Abstract: 本研究的目的是在網路專題學習的環境下,進行多元智慧與網路專題學習成果相關之研究。以國小六年級學童為對象,共120名學生,隨機分成兩組,實驗組依學生的多元智慧分組;對照組依學生的學業成就分組。進行資料分析後發現:實驗學生之學習歷程評量成績顯著優於對照組學生之歷程成績;實驗組學生之產出作品評量成績顯著優於對照組學生之評量成績;學生的多元智慧與專題學習歷程評量及專題作品產出評量的相關分別達顯著水準。多元智慧可以部份預測專題學習歷程評量及作品產出評量。所以,不同的分組條件會對網路專題學成果造成影響;學生的多元知慧與網路專題學習成果評量也有顯著相關。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the relationship between the "multiple intelligences" of elementary school students and project-based learning via the Internet, so called Internet project-based learning. The researchers collected 120 students from 6 primary schools; they were randomly separated into two groups. The experimental group was sub-divided in accordance with students' multiple-intelligences. The control group was sub-divided in accordance with academic achievement. After data analysis it was found that assessment of the multiple-intelligences-based group was superior to that of academic-achievement-based group. More specifically: the portfolio assessment of the multiple-intelligences-based group was superior to that of the academic-achievement-based group; there was a significant positive correlation between multiple intelligences and project-based learning process assessment; there was a significant positive correlation between multiple intelligences and project-based learning portfolio assessment. Furthermore, the scale of multiple intelligences was able to predict project-based learning assessment and Internet project-based learning results can be used to evaluate process assessment. We can also make use of the student's multiple intelligences to predict the Internet project-based learning results.