Title: 情境安排之同儕介入策略對自閉症幼兒社會技能表現影響之探討

Other Titles: The Manipulation of the Situation to Promote the Social Skills for the Young Children with Autism

Abstract: 本文目的是探討情境安排之同儕介入策略對提升自閉症幼兒社會技能表現影響成效,情境安排包括融合的團體遊戲、同儕互動和團體取向改變等方法。根據文獻分析結果,研究者認為因一般幼兒與自閉症幼兒年紀尚小,因此進行社會技能訓練時,較佳的方式是實施情境安排的同儕介入策略,而相關的實徵研究也顯示情境安排之同儕策略對提升自閉症幼兒社會互動有正向影響。文未對情境安排策略提升自閉症幼兒社會技能教學提出相關之建議以供參考。

The manipulation of the situation includes integrated play groups, peer buddy and peer tutoring. Among the above, group-oriented contingency is one of the peer-mediated intervations. Many studies revealed the positive results when implementing strategies to promote social skills for young children with autism. The purpose of this paper was to explore the effect of the strategy to promote the social skills for young chidlren with autism. Suggestion were made in this article.