Title: 使用數據證據輔助教學決定:綜合成果測量之注音符號測驗在教室的運用

Other Titles: Using Progress-Monitoring Data to Improve Instructional Decision Making: An Example of General Outcome Measures in Zhu Yin Fu Hao

Abstract: 本文旨在闡述監控進步對學生學習成效的了解與教師教學改進的重要性。監控進步主要是藉由數據證據(學生在測驗上的成績)提供教師教學回饋,以利教師作適切的教學決定。目前最廣被使用在監控進步計畫的評量工具是綜合成果測量(general outcome measures,簡稱GOMs)。本文除了扼要介紹綜合成果測量的核心概念之外,另藉由虛擬範例說明「綜合成果測量之注音符號測驗」在學校實務上的使用。

In this article, firstly, the authors explain the importance of monitoring student academic achievement. Secondly, the authors describe a newly developed assessment tool—curriculum-based measurement in Zhu Yin Fu Hao for monitoring student academic achievement in learning Zhu Yin Fu Hao. Thirdly, we provide a brief hypothetical case study to illustrate the use of progress-monitoring practices for enhancinginstructional decision making and ultimately improvingstudents’educational outcomes.