Title: 亞斯柏格症學生社會技能缺陷原因與訓練內涵之探究

Other Titles: Exploring Social Skill Deficits and the Training Contents for Asperger Students

Abstract: 本文目的在探究亞斯柏格學生社會技能缺陷問題,並根據問題及相關文獻探討列出社會技能的訓練項目。其中,社會技能缺陷的問題包含缺乏主動或與人互動能力、情緒覺察或暸解他人意圖困難、語言溝通功能(語用)缺陷、感覺統合失調、畏懼改變及焦慮抑鬱等。訓練內涵則包括基本互動、與人互動、家庭、教室及工作技能五個向度,而訓練則應把握發展本士化課程、培訓相關專業人員等原則,期能提供亞斯柏格症學生社會技能訓練理論與實務之參考。

The purpose of this article was to explore the issues of lacking social skills of students with Asperger Syndrome (AS) and list its training items based on the literature review. The problems discovered included lack of activeness, interactive skills with people, and perceptions of emotion. Also, difficulties in understanding others' intention, pragmatic problems, sensory integration disorder, fears of change, anxiety, and depression were reviewed in this article. The items developed for training social skills of students with AS were basic interaction, interpersonal interaction, family interaction, classroom interaction, and job-related social skills. Finally, some theoretical and practical information were provided in this article.