Title: 高職綜合職能科發展「廠辦服務」職業學程之課程內涵探討

Other Titles: Developing Curriculum Contents of “Workshop and Office Services” for General Vocational Skill Programs in Vocational Senior High Schools

Abstract: 高職綜合職能科(以下簡稱綜職科)的主要目標,在輔導學生習得謀生技能及適應社會與職業生活,使其成為獨立自主的國民。故此階段之課程規劃,應特別重視職業課程的設計。本文為發展符合學生與職場需求之「廠辦服務」職業課程,首先探討高職綜職科之設科緣由、職業教育重點、就業現況、發展與實施職業課程面臨之問題,以及說明建議開設「廠辦服務」職業學程之動機。然後,採用「專家訪談」及「文獻分析」的方式,進行「廠辦服務」職業學程之課程規劃,並提出開設科目及科目課程綱要,以期能供各高職綜職科發展相關職業課程與編製教材之參考。

To develop suitable "Workshop and Office Services" curriculum contents for students attending General Vocational Skills Programs in vocational senior high schools, the authors first explored the history and status quo of the programs. Then they proceeded to curriculum design through interview and literature analysis. The suggested courses and their curriculum outline were listed for teachers to develop teaching materials.