Title: 特定型語言障礙的快速聽知覺

Other Titles: Rapid Auditory Temporal Processing

Abstract: 過去三十4 年來,在主張特定型吾吾吾防礙兒童(children with specific language impairment)成因是來自於知覺處耳或是認知功能缺陷的研究當中,以快速腔:知覺處理缺陷(rapid auditory temporal processing deficit)被討論的最為廣泛。因此,本文將以文獻回顧的方式,將這個議題相關的相關質徵性研究加以整理與介紹,並進一步針對目前有關快速聽知覺處理能力的介入方案所產史的相關議題進行討論

In the last three decades, the rapid auditory temporal processing deficit' was one of the candidate causes of children with specific language impairment. Although it was widely discussed, the hypothesis that the basic perceptual deficit lead to language impairment remains controversial. The purpose of this article was first to introduce the studies on this issue , including behavioral and brain-imaging studies, and then discuss about the possible clinical implication based on the auditory temporal training