Title: 「教學介入反應」對學習障礙學生鑑定之啟示與挑戰

Other Titles: The Inspiration and Challenges of Response to Intervention Applied in Identification of Students with Learning Disabilities

Abstract: 本文針對美岡IDEA 2004 通過特殊學習障礙界定所採用教學介入反應(Response to Intervention',簡稱RTf)的相關議題進行探討。探討內容包含五個部份┌ IDEA(2004)針對特殊學何障礙鑑定修改的電點」、「差距標準與RTI 之比較」、RTI應否與個別化心內教育測驗合併實施」、「執行RTf的相關議題」、「RTI對國內學習障礙之啟示」

For IDEA2004 in America emphasized the application of RTf in identification of specific clearning disabilities, the author explored related themes in this article. And some suggestions as to how RTI could be referred in Taiwan were introduced in the end.