Title: 個別化教育計畫之轉銜服務品質的探討

Other Titles: The Exploration on the Quality of Transition Planning In IEP

Abstract: 目前高中職身心障礙學生在就業、高等教育、或社會參與上遭遇到許多適應的問題,這種情形突顯了高中職階段轉銜服務的重要性與未能落實的窘境﹒由於轉銜服務計畫涵蓋於學生的個別化教育計畫(IEP) 之中,檢說IEP中轉銜版請內容實有其必要性,也是評鑑轉銜版請是否落實的第一步。因此,本文首先將法規中有關IEP須包含轉銜服麗的規定加以說明,並提出IEP中轉銜服務品質的相關研究且加以討論。

Many high school students with disabilities have difficulties in employment, postsecondary education, and participation in community. This bad state reflected the importance of transition services from adolescence to adulthood and also pointed out the failure in offering the services. The first step to evaluate the implement of transition services was examining the quality of transition planning in IEP. This ar1icle will introduce the laws and statutes about transition services and then discuss the research studies.