Title: 應用自我調整策略發展模式(SRSD)於學習障礙學生寫作教學

Other Titles: The Application of Self-Regulated Strategy Development Model on Writing Strategy Instruction for Students with Learning Disabilities

Abstract: 多數學習障礙學生皆具有寫作困難,而應用「自我調整策略發展模式」(Self-Regulated Strategy Development Model,SRSD)教導學習障礙學生寫作可有效提升其寫作表現。「自我調整策略發展模式」共分為:發展與活化背景知識、討論、示範、記憶、支持及獨立表現等六步驟,主要目的為協助學生發展寫作過程所需的相關知識和寫作技巧策略;培養監控與管理寫作的能力;建立正向與積極的寫作態度。本文旨在探討應用「自我調整策略發展模式」於寫作教學的步驟、模式及成效。

Most students with learning disabilities (LD) experienced difficulty on writing process. The self-regulated strategy development (SRSD) model was used to improve writing performance of students with learning disabilities. There were six instructional stages in the self-regulated strategy development model : develop and activate background knowledge, discuss it, model it, memorize it, support it and implement independent performance. The major goals of SRSD model were, first, to assist students in developing knowledge and strategies involved in writing process. Second, support to develop the ability to monitor and manage their own writing. Finally, promote students' positive attitudes about writing. The stages, models and effectiveness of SRSD in writing instruction were discussed.