Title: 特殊教育季刊一百期回顧分析

Other Titles: A Bibliometric Analysis of Special Education Quarterly on Its 100 Issues

Abstract: 本文分析本刊發行廿五年來出刊之一百期文章作者身分與文章主題,分為四部分敘述:(1)各階段特教季刊作者身分統計;(2)各類別文章篇數分析;(3)本刊歷年來刊載之文章類型分析;與(4)結語。分析結果顯示大學校院教師、中小學教師、與研究生為最主要作者群。刊載文章中障礙類別以智能障礙最多,其次為聽障、學障、與視障。文章主題以鑑定與安置、課程與教學、以及師資培育與支援系統較多。

The publication of Special Education Quarterly has reached its 100th issue. The author, a long-time reader and executive editor of the periodical, first analyzed the identity of all the authors of the periodical for the past 25 years, and then categorized the themes of the past 100 issues into 6 groups. College professors, school teachers, and graduate students wrote most of the articles. Among the most popular themes were (1) identification and placement, (2) curriculum and instruction, and (3) teachers and supporting system.