Title: 智能障礙學生之社交技巧訓練內涵分析

Other Titles: The Content Analysis of Social Skill Training for Students with Mental Retardation

Abstract: 將社交技巧分成「教室學習技巧」、「與人溝通」、「與人相處-個人主動技巧」、「與人相處與他人互動技巧」、「工作社交技巧」等五大領域,並比較在這五大領域中,學者對一般社交技巧的訓練內容和智能障礙者的訓練內容看法之差異,其中以「工作社交技巧」的看法差異最大。最後建議在選擇訓練智障者社交技巧項目時,應考慮訓練成效與類化效果,以及日常生活上的需求。

The purpose of this paper was to analyze difference of social skill training between general students and students with mental retardation. According to early researches, the author concluded 5 fields about social skills between 2 groups, which were "classroom learning skills", "communicating with others" , "getting along with others--taking initiatives", "getting along with others--interacting with others" and "job-related social skills'. Suggestions were provided according to the results.