Title: 對「身心障礙者權益保障法」之看法

Other Titles: The Opinions of Physically and Mentally Disabled Citizens Protection Act--From a Special Education Teacher

Abstract: 「身心障礙者權主主{划1立法I t二於民關96年7 J.j llH 幣1立法院.p賣通過,未來將時續實施各項法案內容。此法做闢令|樹身心障礙者的鑑Ji'方式、教育權雄、就業權益、社會支持、將濟安全與千年頃保護服務的措施, Jt影響相常It犬。尚雌師範大學復健諂肉,所特舉辦「身心障礙者權括保障法之影響與民型研討會J '本文j削的1\與會專家學:,v;對於相關內容的看法以及幸者參與會議所引發的思考。

Physically and Mentally Disabled Citizens Protection Act was promulgated by the Legislative Yuan on July II, 2007 and the stipulations would be implemented in the near future. This welfare legislation was relevant to evaluation and assessment of the disability and gaining fair opportunities regarding education, employment, social suppo此, economIc secun紗, and other protections for them. Considering its profound influence, Graduate Institute of Rehabilitation Counseling, NKNU, held “ Conference of Influence and Vision of Physically and Mentally Disabled Citizens Protection Act" And this paper included opinions of the attendants and proposed author冶thoughts regarding the subject.