Title: 開啟溝通的一扇窗

Other Titles: A Window of Communication

Abstract: 本研究係以溝通互動教學為目的,研究對象為一位重度自閉症幼兒,教學內容包含:圖片兌換系統、溝通手勢教學、自然情境教學法、相互注意協調能力教學等,並結合團體遊戲進行類化與增進互動機會,著重遊戲情境與對象的類化安排。研究結果發現,個案的溝通與互動能力明顯提升,可使用于勢搭配口語進行溝通,顯示本研究之溝通教學,能提升個案溝通與互動能力,並透過類化設計,將溝通互動能力想化至不同對象.

The purpose of this study was to teach a low functioning child with autism about communication and interaction. The intervention strategies in this study included: PECS, guesture communication, milieu teaching. joint attention teaching, and combining group-play to generalize abilities from setting to setting According to the research findings , both intervention strategies can effectively promote communication and interaction ability for children with autism.