Title: 知識經濟發展的省思

Other Titles: On The Issues of the Development of Knowledge Economy

Abstract: 自從1990年聯合國提出「知識經濟」這個名詞後,全球折起一股知識經濟的熱潮,相關的論述、研究,如雨後春筍般湧現。由此顯示社會大眾已逐漸體認到未來以知識為主的經濟型態,將主導社會的發展。然而,由這些論述中不難發現,多數人對知識經濟的認識仍不夠。因此,本文由知識經濟概念產生的源流談起,說明知識經濟發展的關動力,即創新思維與知識經濟的關係。最後,並對因應知識經濟時代來臨,社會應有的變革,例如教育改革,提出建議。

Since the concept of knowledge economy launched by the United Nations in 1990, knowledge economy has become one of the burning topics in modern society. Although, much of the issues has been raised, the essence of knowledge economy has not been fully understood. This paper tries to explore more. The author first traces the origin of knowledge economy, then analyze the relationship between knowledge innovation and knowledge economy. Finally, several related application issues of knowledge economy, such as educational innovation, knowledge management, are discussed.