Title: 我國「電子化政府整合型入口網站」使用者行為分析

Other Titles: The Analysis of User Behavior to E-government Entry-point of Taiwan

Abstract: 本研究籍由分析我「電子化政府整合型入口網站」的LOG檔案,具體描述該網站使用者的使用行為模式,並依據歸納的結果,提出對於我國電子化政府整合型入口網站的修正參考。研究結果指出,入口網站o入口網站的使用者與上班族的作息相仿;網站資訊與內容的提供尚無法符合使用者的資訊需求;使用者資訊的使用依然淺薄,對於入口網站資訊的利用著重在輕薄短小的即時影像;網站實際提的政府整合性資訊則較乏人問津。此外,使用者進入網站後停留的時間相當短暫,瀏覽的網頁數量相當小,顯示該入口網站在使用者的社群經營上缺乏著力點。

The users’ patterns of e-government entry-point of Taiwan are reported through log file examinations. Recommendations to improve the effectiveness of the Web site do not successfully meet users’ needs while users are more likely to view the real-time snapshots around the island. The integrated information provided is less used, therefore, do not meet users’ expectations. Besides, users who visited the entry-point of Taiwan tended to stay briefly and to browse only one or two pages. Further improvement is needed in building a better virtual community inside the entry-point of Taiwan Web site.