Title: 大學生資訊素養課程設計與評鑑

Other Titles: Design and Evaluation of Information Literacy Courses for Higher Education

Abstract: 本論文以大學開設資訊素養課程為主題,探討課程的計的與評鑑,以及其與通識教育的關係。首先闡釋大學生資訊素養的意義以及ACRL大學生資訊素養能力標準,其次探討資訊素養課程的設計,包括課程要件、課程規劃、課程發展與教學法,其次研究資訊素養課程的評鑑原理與應用。為應證理論,以California State University與臺灣大學二校資訊素養課程個案說明課程設計與評鑑,最後提出結論與建議。

The article mainly discusses how to design and evaluate information literacy courses for Higher Education. At first, it refers to the ACRL’s “Information Literacy Competency Standards for Higher Education.” Based on those five standards for information literacy competency, the development of information literacy courses covers instructional strategies. Evaluation and assessment of courses are also explored. Finally, there are two case studies of California State University and National Taiwan University reported and discussed on behalf of information literacy curriculum development theories.