Title: 析論《毛詩李黃集解》對北宋《詩》解的取捨現象──以李樗為主的考察

Other Titles: Analyzing on How MaoShi LiHuang JiJie Selected and Dropped the Interpretations on Shijing(The Book of Songs) Made Furing Northern Song Dynasty: Focusing The study on Li Shu

Abstract: 東漢末年,古文《毛詩》系統有了鄭《箋》的加入,聲勢逐漸凌駕今文三家《詩》。在三家《詩》先後消亡之後,讀者要想全面理解三百篇,《詩序》、《毛傳》、鄭《箋》成為唯一的組合,這種獨尊現象到唐儒孔穎達奉敕修纂《五經正義》時達到顛峰。進入宋朝,儒者對於《毛詩》系統的表現並不滿意,歐陽修、王安石、蘇轍……等人的《詩經》學都可見到濃厚的創新色彩。隨著宋室的南遷,北宋儒者的《詩》學新說也開始受到南宋學者的檢驗,這是學術史上的正常發展。南宋早期,李樗有《毛詩詳解》,黃櫄有《詩解》,其後二人之作被整併為《毛詩李黃集解》一書,書中不時引述北宋儒者《詩經》新釋,尤以李樗為然。本文以《毛詩李黃集解》為觀察對象,透過統計以見其取捨決奪實況,又因黃櫄的《詩》論在《毛詩李黃集解》中有明顯的闕漏刪汰現象,現存徵引前輩之說的數量不夠多,故本文將焦點聚於李樗身上,通過數據資訊與內容呈現,分析、解讀其徵引北宋儒者新說的意義。

In the later years of Han Dynasty, the system of Maoshi in paleography recruited Zheng Xuan Jian into it and since then the prestige of which had surpassed Shi by the Three Sects.And after the gradual degeneracy of the Three Sect’s Shi , the only passage for readers to thoroughly comprehend the three hundred chapters in Shijing is trough Shi Xu, Mao Juan and Zheng Jian. This phenomenon lasted and reached its peak when a scholar named Kong Ying-Da in the Tang Dynasty followed the imperial order to compile Wujing Zhengyi.However, scholars in the succeeding Song Dynasty were not satisfied with the system of Mao Shi , so Ouyang Xiu , Wang An Shi, and Su Che placed a lot of innovative features in their study of Shijing . Following the moving of the imperial court to the south, these new theories from the Northern Song Dynasty were put under scrutiny by scholars from southern Song Dynasty, too. This is a kind of typical development in academic history.In the early days of Southern Song Dynasty, there were Mao Shi Xiang Jie written by Li Shu and Shi Jie written by Huang Chun, and later both books were compiled into one titled MaoShi LiHuang JiJie. Both writers, especially Li Shu, quoted a lot of new interpretations from the scholars of Northern Song Dynasty. This research took MaoShi LiHuang JiJie as the studying subject to understand how they sifted out information and made the decision but put the focus on Li Shu as the quantities of quotes in Huang Chun ’s commentary on Shijing in this collection were not big enough because of obvious errors and omissions. And the research analyzed as well as interpreted the meaning of their using the new interpretations from Northern Song Dynasty through presentation of contents and data.