Title: 清華簡〈尹誥〉疑難字詞考釋

Other Titles: The Collation and Evaluation on Chapter ‘In-Kau’ from Qinghua University Chu bamboo slips

Abstract: 清華簡〈尹誥〉一文雖已經過多位學者進行詮釋,迭有創見,然而各家釋文不乏意見相左,歧異甚大的狀況。不惟釋意歧異頗劇,文字隸定亦大相異趣。本文針對以下條目依序進行討論,希望能夠釐清簡文原來論述的真貌:一、咸有一德應釋作君臣彼此互信。二、民與眾應是互文與互相足的交互書寫手法。三、「」字與三體石經「」字。四、「民遠邦志」的民究竟是殷民還是夏民。五、「舍之吉言」是給予金玉良言還是給予金玉滿邑。

‘In-Kau’ ,one chapter of the warring states period Chu bamboo slips collected fromQinghua University, although had been collated and evaluated by many scholars for many times,yet leaves lots of doubts and questions waiting to be solved. This paper discusses some issuesbelow, tries to clarify some mysteries. First, the accurate explanations of ‘咸有一德’ should bethe mutual trust between the king and premier. Second, ‘民’ and ‘眾’ should share the samedefinition in this article. Third,the differences between two words ‘ ’ and ‘ ’. Fourth, ‘民’ of‘民遠邦志’ should refer to the people of both Xia tribe and Shang tribe, and all the warriorsever involved in the Xia-Shang tribes battle also. Fifth, the accurate explanations of ‘舍之吉言’should be ‘It’s a good direction to give away the treasures collected from the enemy.’