Title: 論篇章意象之聯貫藝術

Other Titles: The Coherence Art in Concept and Form of Literary Work: From the Perspective of the "Multiple, Binary and Unitary (zero)" Spiral Structure

Abstract: 辭章是由「意」(情、理)與「象」(事、物﹝景﹞)融鑄而成的。其中不僅「意」與「象」本身形成「二元對待」,即「意」與「意」或「象」與「象」之間,也形成「二元對待」。而篇章就以此「二元」為基礎,藉「層次邏輯系統」或「多」、「二」、「一(0)」螺旋結構,將其整體(即篇章之情、理與事、物﹝景﹞)以形成其嚴密組織。本文即由此切入,著眼於其意象之聯貫藝術,先探討其理論基礎及其類型,再試論其美感效果,以見篇章意象聯貫藝術在辭章上所產生之重要作用。

A literary work consists of four elements: sentiment, reason, matter and object (view). Sentiment and reason infer "concept", and view as well as matter infer "form". There exists a dualism between and within concepts and forms. And all of the elements (sentiment, reason, matter and object (view)) in a literary work are formed a rigid organization which are base on "dualism" by means of a "gradation logic system" or a "multiple, binary and unitary (zero) spiral structure". This article will aim to the coherence art of concept and form of literary work. Firstly, the theories and types were discussed, then the esthetic effect was explored to further view the important function of the coherence art in concept and form of literary work.