Title: 資優注意力缺陷過動症學生特質與處遇

Other Titles: Characteristics and Treatments of Gifted Students with Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder

Abstract: 本文旨在探討資優注意力缺陷過動症學生的處遇。首先討論何謂資優注意力缺陷過動症學生,並且在這兩項明顯不同的特質上會有什麼樣的衝突;接著再統整國內外研究,針對資優注意力缺陷過動症學生、資優學生、注意力缺陷過動症學生的各項特質進行比較;最後,聚焦於該如何對待資優注意力缺陷過動症學生,並介紹在設定教育計畫前應該進行的七個先行調查,並且根據資優注意力缺陷過動症學生與資優學生及注意力缺陷過動症學生的不同,給現場老師在面對資優注意力缺陷過動症學生時,其教學策略、學習策略、學習環境與諮商輔導等方面的建議。

This article was aimed at the treatments of gifted students with Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder. The author first defined what ADHD/GT was and what kinds of conflicts arose in students with these two traits. Second, the author integrated the research to compare the traits of ADHD/GT, GT and ADHD. Finally, the author focused on how to treat ADHD/GT and introduced the 7 preemptive diagnostic tools to be implemented before developing an educational program for the students. According to the different characters of ADHD/GT, GT and ADHD, the author gave some suggestions for instructional strategies, learning strategies, learning environment and counseling.