Title: 校外資源開發與運用─以身心障礙資優學生為例

Other Titles: The Exploration and Utilization of Extramural Resources-Taking Gifted Student with Disability as an Example

Abstract: 本文先從文獻蒐集探討身心障礙資優學生適性方案支持服務的需求,再以實務經驗介紹校外資源運用的歷程,包括由特殊教育中心主導之身心障礙資優兒童輔導方案,及結合非營利組織的專業知能與人力資源所運作之假日充實課程。期待本文之拋磚引玉,有利教育行政主管機關、學校行政人員與教師,在特殊教育的資源有限,學生需求無限的瓶頸下,思考與建構學校外部其他可行的資源與支持。

The article started from literatures review to gather the needs of support service systems for the gifted students with disability. Further, the article introduced theexperience of the utilization of extramural resources, which includes the guidance and assistance project led by special education center, summer and weekend enrichment programs combined with NPO’s professional knowledge and human resources. The article aims to be a primer that would benefit education administration authorities, school administrators and teachers when conceiving other feasible extramural resources and supports in the situation that special education resources can’t meet twice exceptional students’ demand.