Title: 學業情緒為中介的自我調整學習模式之檢驗:以數學領域為例

Other Titles: An Examination of the Mediating Role of Academic Emotion to Self-regulated Learning Model: Taking Math as Example

Abstract: 本研究旨在檢驗以學業情緒為中介之自我調整學習模式與觀察資料的適配情形,並進一步分析學生所知覺教師自主支持對本模式的調節效果。樣本選取高雄市11所國小22個班級共656名學生,蒐集的資料以結構方程模式與多樣本分析進行統計分析。研究結果如下:一、自主動機對學業情緒、自我調整學習策略均有顯著的正向效果;被控制動機對學業情緒有顯著的負向效果,但對自我調整學習策略則為正向效果;學業情緒對自我調整學習策略有顯著的正向效果;二、自主動機與被控制動機皆透過學業情緒間接影響自我調整學習策略,前者透過學業情緒的中介擴增對自我調整學習策略的正向效果;後者透過學業情緒的中介負向解釋自我調整學習策略,且降低被控制動機對自我調整學習策略的效果;三、自主動機對學業情緒的正向效果在高知覺教師自主支持組顯著較高;學業情緒對自我調整學習策略的正向效果在低知覺教師自主支持組顯著較高。據此,本研究針對教學實務與未來研究提出建議與討論。

The study aims at testing: (a) a structural model of the mediating role of academic emotion between the self-determination motivation and self-regulated learning strategy; (b) the moderating effect of students' perception of teacher's autonomy support on the self-regulated learning model. The sample consisted of 656 fifth and sixth graders represting 22 classrooms from 11 schools in Kaohsiung City. Data were analyzed using structural equation modeling and multi samples analysis. Results indicated: (a) autonomous motivation positively predicted academic emotion and self-regulated learning strategy, controlled motivation negatively predicted academic emotion but positively predicted self-regulated learning strategy, and academic emotion positively predicted self-regulated learning strategy; (b) the effects of autonomous and controlled motivation on selfregulated learning strategy were mediated by academic emotion, and academic emotion augmented the effect of autonomous motivation on self-regulated learning strategy but reduced the effect of controlled motivation on self-regulated learning strategy; (c) on the condition of high perception of teacher's autonomy support the positive effect of autonomous motivation on academic emotion was significantly higher than that on the condition of low perception of teacher's autonomy support, and on the condition of low perception of teacher' s autonomy support the positive effect of academic emotion on self-regulated learning strategy was significantly higher than that on the condition of high perception of teacher's autonomy support. The implications for intervention and future research were addressed.