Title: 非同步網路數學教學案例討論之互動歷程研究

Other Titles: Communication of Elementary School Teachers in an Asynchronous Discussion Net Env

Abstract: 本研究結合教師自省與同儕互動之特質,並運用網路具互動性與豐富性之優點,布置一個以數學教學案例為主軸,供國小教師進行非同步線上討論的網路平臺,以探究7 位國小教師在14 週三次教學案例討論的互動過程中,所呈現的溝通模式與互動內涵。蒐集的資料為教師對三次教學案例所進行非同步網路討論的語料。研究主要發現如下:一、藉由非同步網路數學教學案例討論,教師的溝通模式逐漸從「不對稱的互動」走向「對稱的互動」;二、教師互動的內涵亦從「教學策略知識」朝向「數學知識」與「數學教學知識」發展。當教師間的互動型態朝向地位均等的「對稱的互動」方向邁進,他們所討論的內涵也會因不同成員平等的發言,而呈現更多元且豐富的樣貌。最後,本研究亦針對研究發現提出未來研究之相關建議。

This study analyzes the communication processes of 7 elementary school teachers in an asynchronous discussion net environment. Content analysis was used to determine what communication patterns appeared and what teachers discussed. The results showed that: (1) teacher communication patterns changed from “asymmetric interaction” to “symmetric interaction”; (2) the discussion content of teachers changed from teaching strategy knowledge to mathematics content knowledge and mathematics pedagogical content knowledge. Finally, this study provides suggestions for future research.