Title: 管教責任性、服從義務性與服從管教

Other Titles: A Preliminary Investigation of Responsibility of Guan-Chiao, Obligation of Obedience, and Obedience of Guan-Chiao

Abstract: 本研究同的是探究在不同生活領域中,孩子知覺母親管教責任性、服從義務'I哇與其服從管教的情形及關聯。本研究對象為居住於台北市和新北Hi就讀5 至8 年級學生,共計525 人。研究E具為「管教責任性量表」、「服從義務性量表」與「服從管教量表」。研究結果顯示. ,管教責任性」、「服從義務性」和「服從管教」呈現「品德領域」的程度或頻率都是最高. ,朋友領域」則是最低。至於「管教責任性」、「服從義務性」對於「服從管教」的作用. ,品德領域」方面. ,服從義務性」的「品德領域」、「學習領域」有顯著解釋力; ,生活領域」方面. ,管教責任性」的「生活領域」、「服從義務體」的「生活領域」和「學習領域」有顯著解釋力; ,學習領域」方咐,「管教責任d性」的「學習領域」、「服從義務性」的「學習領域」有顯著解釋力; ,朋友領域」方面, ,管教責任性」的「朋友領域」、「服從義務性」的「朋友領域」有顯著解釋力。本研究結合本土母親管教與社會領域的觀點,進一步釐清孩子對於母親管教權限的看法和反應。

The aims of the present study were to investigate the current states of and the relationships among responsibility of guan-chiao, obligation of obedience, and obedience of guan-chiao. Participants were 525 5th to 8th students. The measures used include “ Responsibility of Guan-Chiao Scale",“Obligation of Obedience Scale", and “ Obedience of Guan-Chiao Scale'\The results showed, for all of “responsibility of guan-chiao", “obligation of obedience", and “obedience of guan-chiao", the highest level or frequency was the “moral character domain", and the lowest level or frequency was the “ friend domain". As for the relationships among the above variables,“living affairs domain" and “ learning domain" of “obligation of obedience" were significantly related to “moral character domain" of “obedience of guan-chiao", “ living affairs domain" of"responsibility ofguan-chiao", as well as “ living affairs domain" and “learning domain" of “ obligation of obedience" were significantly related to “ living affairs domain" of “obedience of guan-chiao", “learning domain" of both "responsibility of guan-chiao" and “ obligation of obedience" were significantly related to “learning domain" of “obedience of guan-chiao", as well as “台iend domain" of both "responsibility of guan-chiao" and “ obligation of obedience" were significantly related to “friend domain" of“obedience ofguan-chiao". The present study integrated the perspectives of social domain and Taiwanese mothers' parentin且, and results help further clarify children's attitudes and responses toward mothers' parentmg.