Title: 優勢中心取向生涯諮商之諮商歷程與療效內涵探究

Other Titles: The Process of Strength -Based Career Women

Abstract: 研究目的為探究優勢中心取向生瀝諮商之諮商歷程與療效內涵。參與者為14名已婚的職業婦女,年齡介於28到47歲之間(平均年齡為36.64歲,標準差為5.40) 。參與者均接受6到8次短期優勢中心生涯諮商,並於諮商結束後一週進行訪談。研究工具為研究者所擬定之訪談大綱,以半結構式訪談進行資料蒐集,所得資料以質性研究中的紮根方法進行分析,並以參與者諮商過程中所填寫之唔談感受作為輔助分析的資料。研究結果歸納出影響諮商歷程的因素為個人的內在準備、諮商介入、外在事件影響以及療效內涵等四部份。其中療效內涵叉可歸納為自我內在系統的認知、情感與行動層面、外在脈絡系統的人我開係與工作層面以及統轄系統的因應策略與自我效能等層面,據此結果提出一諮簡歷程與療效內涵的改變機制模式。本研究根據上述研究結果進行討論,最後針對未來研究以及實務工作等提出相關具體建議。

The purpose of this study was to examine the counselling process and therapeutic efficacy of a strength-based career counseling model for dual-career women in Taiwan. Participants were 14 married dual-career women between 28 to 47 years of age (M = 36.64, SD = 5.40). Pariticipants were interviewed one week after termination of counseling, which ranged from 6 to 8 sessions. Data were collected through semi-structured interviews and analysed using grounded theory approach. Results indicated four counseling process themes: Personal readiness for counseling, counseling intervention, impact of external circumstances, and content of therapeutic efficacy. Moreover, the content of therapeutic efficacy could be inducted into three systems-intemal system, include cognitive, emotional and behavioral dimensions; external and contextual system, including sel£'other relation and career dimensions, and a coordination system, including coping strategies and self-efficacy dimensions. According to the result, a model of change mechanism for the counseling process and the therapeutic efficacycontent was proposed. Discussion and implications of results were provided and recommended.