標題: 利用單一光譜儀的平衡偵測式頻域光學斷層掃瞄術

關鍵字: 頻域光學同調斷層攝影術; 平衡式偵測器; 光譜儀 fourier domain optical coherence tomography(FD-OCT); balanced detection spectrometer

摘要: 光學同調斷層攝影術(OCT)為一種利用低同調干涉術的原理,可用來量測生物組織非接觸式的斷層影像。而頻域光學同調斷層攝影術(FD-OCT)因在成像速度與靈敏度優於時域光學同調斷層攝影術(TD-OCT),常用於生物影像的研究。但FD-OCT在成像過程中,會產生DC、自相干和鏡像雜訊,這些雜訊會造成鬼影降低系統的成像品質,因此,本研究建立一個基於平衡偵測式的FD-OCT系統,且使用一台光譜儀搭配光纖陣列的方式同時獲得兩個訊號,以達到消除DC與自相干雜訊目的。

Optical coherence tomography (OCT), based on low coherence interferometry, is a powerful tool that can support non-contact and high-speed tomographic imaging in biological tissues. Fourier domain optical coherence tomography (FD-OCT) have recently interest in the biomedical imaging research due to their significant sensitivity and imaging speed advantages over time domain OCT. But FD-OCT has a disadvantage in that it possesses the DC noise and the inherent autocorrelation noise and mirror image noise in the final results that make the interpretation of image difficult and degrade the system performance. Therefore, in this research, we developed a balanced detection based FD-OCT system by using a spectrometer with a fiber array simultaneously receive two signals in order to eliminate dc and autocorrelation noise.